:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::



::: Repertoire :::


Solo:

Mauricio Kagel (*1931): Atem (1969/70, with video)
Luciano Berio (1925-2003): Gesti (1966)
Isang Yun (1917-1995): Chinesische Bilder (1993)
Calliope Tsoupaki (*1963): Charavgi (1994)
Oliver Schneller (*1966): Turbulent Space (2004/05, with CD)
Fabrizio de Rossi Re (*1960): Salse per Gru.... (1993, with video)
Fabrizio de Rossi Re (*1960): Salse per Triglie...(2009)
Mario Lavista (*1943): Ofrenda (1986, with Choreography)
Robert Heppener (*1925): Toonladder (1991)
J. R. v. Roosendael (*1960): Rotations (1988)
Ryohei Hirose (*1930): Meditation (1975)
Rob Du Bois (*1934): Pastorale VII (1964)
Roland Moser (*1943): Alrune (1979)
Alex Arteaga (*1969): Temenos (1996)
Stuart Saunders Smith (*1948): Wind in the Channel (1994)
Liza Lim (*1966): Weaver of Fictions (2007)
Liza Lim (*1966): The long Forgetting (2007)
Georg Hajdu (*1960): Tsunami (2006-8)

Kammermusik:

- Recorder and Accordion:

Toshio Hosokawa (*1955): Birds Fragments IIIb (1990/2003)
Keiko Harada (*1968): Third Ear Deaf IIb (2000/03)
Kumiko Omura (*1970): von jenseits des Flusses (2006 | UA)
Hiroyuki Itoh (*1963): Standing still in a Winter Garden (2003)
Eva Barath (*1961): ohne Titel (1992)
John Cage (1912-1992): Harmonies (1985)
Daniel Glaus (*1957): Edelsteine (1986, with slideshow)
Beat Gysin (*1968): Anor (2006, mit media | UA)
Andreas Pflüger (*1941): Prisma (2007 | UA)
Yumi Saiki (*1964): Entomophonie V (2006)
Ayse Önder: neues Werk
Georgina Derbez (*1968): La forca, il sparvier (2007 | UA)
Lorenzo Tomio: Huiro (2007, mit Video | UA)
Pèter Köszeghy (*1971): Lucutus (1999, with electronics)
Pèter Köszeghy (*1971): Borg Symbiose (2009, with electronics | UA)
Juan Jose Barcenas (*1982): Micropersuation (2008, with CD | UA)
Maria Granillo (*1962): Circus (2008 | UA)
Fabrizio de Rossi Re (*1960): You're gonna cry 96 Tears (2010 | UA)
Arturo Fuentes (*1975): GETMOVE (2011/12 | UA)
Simon Vosecek (*1978): Durst! (2012 | UA)
Georg Hajdu (*1960): Tsunami.4 (2012 | UA)
Thomas Reiner (*1959): Pillow Talk (2012 | UA)

- Recorder, Accordion and others:

Erik Janson (*1967): 9 Klangnetze (2007, Blfl, Akk, Kb | UA)
M. Bongartz (*1963): Trio n. Paul Klee (2007, Blfl, Akk, Kb | UA)
Gordon Kampe (*1976): Neues Werk UA (Blfl, Akk, Perc)
Caroline Wilkins: Happenings at a point in Space (Blfl, Akk, Perc)
K. Stockhausen (1928-2007): Tierkreis (1975, Blfl,Akk, Perc)
A. Solbiati (*1956): Pape Moe (1998, Vers. f. Blfl,Akk,Git,Video)
Gabriele Manca (*1957): Moti Perpetui (1997, Blfl,Akk,Git,Video)
Eva Barath (*1961): Windorgel träumt (Blfl., Akk., Git.)
Frederic Rzewski (*1938): Spots (1987, Version für Blfl, Akk, Git)
F. De Rossi Re (*1960): 3 Pieces...(1997, Blfl,Akk,Pn,Perc,Film)
Gerald Eckert (*1960): Nen IX (2013, Blfl, Akk, Koto | UA)
Kumiko Omura (*1970): in the bamboo forest (2010-11, rec, koto)

- Recorder and Guitar:

Maurizio Pisati (*1959): Vormittagspuk (1997, with Video)
Toru Takemitsu (1930-1996): Toward the Sea (1981)

Ensemble:

Beat Gysin: Punkt und Gruppe (2013, S,A,T,B, 3 rec, acc, vl, vla, vc, db | WP)
Lukas Langlotz: Gewölbe (2011/12, S,A,T,B, 3 rec, acc, vl, vla, vc, db | WP)
Ludovic Thirvaudey: In Memoriam (2013, S,A,T,B, 3 rec, acc, vl, vla, vc, db | WP)
Daniel Ott: 9/5 (2013, S,A,T,B, 3 rec, acc, vl, vla, vc, db | WP)
Burkhard Kinzler: In Nomine - arrangements (2013, S,A,T,B, 3 rec, acc, vl, vla, vc, db | WP)
Jimmy Lopez (*1978): Kraftmaschine (3 recorders and percussion)
Franco Venturini: Zahir (2008, 5 rec | WP)
Marios Joannou Elia: Tessera tzai Tessera (2 rec & 3 db.)
Thomas Bruttger (*1954): Punkt-Linie-Schwebung (3 rec, acc.)
John Cage (1912-1992): Three (1989, 3 rec)
Kazimierz Serocki (1922-81): Arrangements (1975/76, 1-4 rec)

Variable Scoring / Instrumental Theater:

Frederic Rzewski (*1938): Spots (1987), Les Moutons...
Vinko Globokar (*1934): Dos a Dos (1988)
Christian Wolff (*1934): Edges, Burdocks
Dieter Schnebel (*1930): Finger Poems
Cornelius Cardew: Treatise
Karlheinz Stockhausen: Tierkreis

Vokal/Choir:

Hans Werner Henze (*1926): Caino (soprano, ocarina, acc, guit)
Birte Niemannn (*1976): 2 Songs (2006, choir,2 rec, vc.| WP)
Lea Hosch (*1976): Klangbild 1-4 (2006, choir, rec, vc. | WP)
Sarah Haessig: Flame (2006, choir, 2 rec, vc. | WP)